A true friend is discerned during an uncertain matter.

- Marcus Tullius Cicero

DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

Controller:
JUST EXCELLENT CONSULTING
No data protection officer has been appointed as this is not required by law.

General
The protection and security of your personal data are important to us. We store and process data exclusively in accordance with the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The current version of the GDPR can be found at https://gdpr-info.eu/.

Your personal data (e.g. title, name, address, e-mail address, phone number, bank account) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. This data protection statement provides information on the type, scope and purpose of the collection, procession and use of personal data by us.

This website can be used without providing personal data. Insofar as we collect personal data (such as your name, address or e-mail address), this is always done on a voluntary basis. We will only disclose your personal data to our clients as part of the application process and only with your express prior consent.

Please be aware that the transmission of data over the internet (e.g. in e-mail correspondence) can be subject to security gaps. Data therefore cannot be fully protected against access by third parties. We have, however, taken technical and organizational measures in our area of responsibility to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction.

Application
If you send your application to us by e-mail, we will store the information provided by you – including your personal data and application documents – for the purposes of processing your application. We will not disclose or pass on your data without your prior consent. We will evaluate and categorize the data you provide to us as part of your application and match it with current vacancies as part of our contractual measures. Should no employment relationship be established, we will keep your data on file on the basis of legitimate interests for the duration of the statutory storage period. We will only store your data beyond this period at your request and upon receipt of your separate consent to do so.

Rights of the Data Subject
Pursuant to Austrian data protection law and the European GDPR, you as data subject have extensive rights. These rights should serve above all to facilitate greater transparency. Your rights as data subject are the right to information on your personal data, the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing, the right to object to the processing, the right to data portability (only if the processing is based on a contract or on consent) and the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

As data subject, you can exercise your rights in either by e-mail to office1@just-excellent.com or by post to our office address JUST EXCELLENT CONSULTING, Schottenring 16/2, A-1010 Vienna, Austria.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint concerning the processing of your personal data with the data protection authority. The contact details for the data protection are as follows:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Vienna
Austria
Phone: +43 1 52 152-0
E-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Data Erasure
Your data will be erased as soon as the respective contract with you has been concluded and no further legal obligation to continue to store the data remains unless you have given your express consent to the continued use of your data.

Your data will thus be erased at the end of the period required by taxation and commercial laws. Legal obligations to store data or contractual agreements, e.g. with contractual partners, shall constitute a legitimate basis to continue storing personal data (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR – basis of the lawfulness of processing: legal obligation).

JUST EXCELLENT CONSULTING, Schottenring 16/2 (Alte Börse), 1010 Vienna, Austria

DR. JUTTA STRAUSS

Managing Director

© 2021 JUST EXCELLENT CONSULTING | Web design by OMNES.at